Serving the Communities & Surrounding Areas of Brownsville, Halsey, Shedd & Peoria, Oregon.

Staff Directory

 Last NameFirst NameTitleLocationEmailWebsite
Patty AdamsAdamsPattyTeacher - 7th GradeJr/Sr High
Silvia AllowayAllowaySilviaTeacher ELLElementary
Lindsay AndroyAndroy-KobersteinLindsayTeacher - EnglishJr/Sr High
Lauri ArcherArcherLauriSecretaryJr/Sr High
Dennis ArcherArcherDennisFacilities TechnicianJr/Sr High
Suzanne ArcherArcherSuzanneFood Service AssistantJr/Sr High
ArcherClintonFacilities TechnicianElementary
ArnoldMaryTeacher - Special EducationElementary
Robyn BaileyBaileyRobynPrincipalElementary
Katti BaneyBaneyKattiTeacher - KindergartenElementary
BaneyAnniEducational AssistantElementary
BarnettMaryTeacher - Special EducationJr/Sr High
BatemanMariaEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Heather BazeBazeHeatherEducational AssistantElementary
BoggsAleshaEducational AssistantElementary
Audrey BordersBordersAudreyWellness CoordinatorDistrict
Deborah BransonBransonDeborahTeacher - 4th GradeElementary
BransonAnyaEducational Assistant - Early LiteracyElementary
Sandy BrownBrownSandyEducational AssistantElementary
Cindy ChapmanChapmanCindyFood Service SupervisorDistrict Office
ClearyRobertTeacher - MathJr/Sr High
Marty CoatneyCoatneyMartyTeacher - ScienceJr/Sr High
ConleyBlaineDistrict NurseDistrict Office
Wendy CortrightCortrightWendyTeacher - 1st GradeElementary
Ann CowdreyCowdreyAnnEducational AssistantElementary
Dena CrowellCrowellDenaExecutive AssistantDistrict Office
Courtney CunninghamCunninghamCourtneyTeacher - 5th GradeElementary
CurtisSarahTeacher - Special EducationJr/Sr High
Sarah DamonDamonSarahEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Wanda DavidsonDavidsonWandaStudent TransporterTransportation
Glenda DavisDavisGlendaFacilities TechnicianElementary
Debbie DavisDavisDebbieTeacher - 5th GradeElementary
Mike DayDayMikeAthletic DirectorJr/Sr High
Mike DayDayMikeTeacher - PE / HealthJr/Sr High
Tiffani DayDayTiffaniTeacher - Social StudiesJr/Sr High
Jamie DerricksonDerricksonJamieTeacher - 6th GradeElementaryWebsite Link
EdwardsShannonTeacher - 2nd GradeElementary
Madeline ElliottElliottMadelineTeacher - KindergartenElementary
EvansChandraTeacher - PreschoolElementary
Stella EversullEversullStellaEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Brian GardnerGardnerBrianSuperintendentDistrict Office
GortonAmandaTeacher - 4th GradeElementary
Jeana GrahamGrahamJeanaTeacher - K-6 MusicElementary
Maria GuerreroGuerreroMariaTeacher - ELLJr/Sr HighWebsite Link
Shawn HamptonHamptonShawnTeacher - 8th GradeJr/Sr High
Sue HarteHarteSueCounselorJr/Sr High
Kathy HelgesonHelgesonKathyReading Instructor / CoachElementary
Heidi HermansenHermansenHeidiPrincipalJr/Sr High
HillDanTechnology DirectorDistrict
HornBarbEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Gina HuffHuffGinaEducational AssistantElementary
Kati IsomIsomKatiEducational AssistantElementary
Denise JohnsonJohnsonDeniseTeacher - Health/PEJr/Sr High
Art KallaiKallaiArtEducational AssistantElementary
Danee KallaiKallaiDaneeTeacher - Social StudiesJr/Sr High
Leisa KeyserKeyserLeisaSecretaryElementary
KeyserAJEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Wendy KivettKivettWendyTeacher - Choral Music / InstrumentalJr/Sr High
Kyle KivettKivettKyleTeacher - Band/DramaJr/Sr High
Alichelen KjosnessKjosnessAlichelenTeacher - 4th GradeElementary
Leah KleinKleinLeahTeacher - 3rd GradeElementary
Stuart KoehnenKoehnenStuartTeacher - 1st GradeElementary
David KruseKruseDavidMechanicTransportation
Kalli LathromLathromKalliEducational AssistantElementary
Miranda LeathermanLeathermanMirandaTeacher - MathematicsJr/Sr High
LeeJesseFacilities TechnicianJr/Sr High
Beverly LeopardLeopardBeverlyEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Tammy LovvomLovvornTammyBus DriverTransportation
LuxTamiTeacher - Special EducationElementary
Tasha MarshallMarshallTashaEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Rachel MckeeMckeeRachelSpecial Education DirectorDistrict Office
Katie McMillenMcMillenKatieEducational AssistantElementary
JoAnn NeddeauNeddeauJoAnnBus DriverTransportation
Kim NelsonNelsonKimBus DriverTransportation
Liz NorthNorthLizDept. SecretaryJr/Sr High
Maria OrdwayOrdwayMariaEducational AssistantElementary
Darrelle ParkerParkerDarrelleTeahcer - Science/ Biology- AnatomyJr/Sr High
Jessica PattersonPattersonJessicaTeacher - Ag,
Dean of Students
Jr/Sr High
Candace PeltPeltCandaceAssistant SuperintendentDistrict
Delores PorchPorchDeloresOffice AideJr/Sr High
Kathy ReynoldsReynoldsKathyBus DriverTransportation
RileyMikaylaStudent TransporterTransportation
RiseAJTeacher - MathJr/Sr High
Helen RobinsonRobinsonHelenEducational AssistantElementary
Stephanie RothRothStephanieTeacher - 3rd GradeElementary
SavageJennyEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
ShannonJamesMaintenanceDistrict
Karen SmithSmithKarenLibrary TechElementary
SmithKathyTeacher - AG EducationJr/Sr High
Kim SmithSmithKimEducational AssistantElementary
StandleyTinamarieTeacher - 2nd GradeElementary
Jenelle StoneStoneJenelleDistrict PsychologistDistrict
Nancy TaskinenTaskinenNancyBus DriverTransportation
Cindy ThibedeauThibedeauCindyBus DriverTransportation
DeAnna ThomaThomaDeAnnaTeacher - 6th GradeElementary
Rachel TravisTravisRachaelSecretaryElementary
ValdenegroLueEducational AssistantElementary
Celeste Van CleaveVan CleaveCelesteDeputy ClerkDistrict Office
VandersteltGaryTransportation SupervisorTransportation
Jolyne WaltonWaltonJolyneLibrary Tech / Distance LearningJr/Sr High
Dena WeberWeberDenaTeacher - Physical EducationElementary
WixomJoniFacilities Supervisor & Accounting AssistantDistrict Office