Serving the Communities & Surrounding Areas of Brownsville, Halsey, Shedd & Peoria, Oregon.

Staff Directory

 Last NameFirst NameTitleLocationEmailWebsite
Patty AdamsAdamsPattyTeacher - 7th GradeJr/Sr High
AhrensCassieTeacher - 2nd GradeElementary
AloiAngelEducational AssistantElementary
Lindsay AndroyAndroyLindsayTeacher - EnglishJr/Sr High
ArcherClintonFacilities TechnicianElementary
ArcherDennisFacilities TechnicianJr/Sr High
Lauri ArcherArcherLauriSecretaryJr/Sr High
Suzanne ArcherArcherSuzanneFood Service AssistantJr/Sr High
Robyn BaileyBaileyRobynAdministratorElementary
Katti BaneyBaneyKattiEducational AssistantElementary
BaneyRodneyFood Service DirectorDistrict Office
Heather BazeBazeHeatherEducational AssistantElementary
Doug BlockBlockDougBus DriverTransportation
Doug BlockBlockDougMaintenanceJr/Sr High
Deborah BransonBransonDeborahTeacher - 4th GradeElementary
Marguerite BurleighBurleighMargueriteYouth Transition SpecialistJr/Sr HighWebsite Link
Jennifer CancinoCancinoJenniferTeacher - Language ArtsJr/Sr High
Anette CarrollCarrollAnetteTeacher - 2nd GradeElementaryWebsite Link
Cindy ChapmanChapmanCindyFood Service AssistantJr/Sr High
CoatneyMartyTeacher - ScienceJr/Sr High
Wendy CortrightCortrightWendyTeacher - 1st GradeElementary
Ann CowdreyCowdreyAnnEducational AssistantElementary
Dena CrowellCrowellDenaExecutive AssistantDistrict Office
CunninghamCourtneyTeacher - 5th GradeElementary
Sarah DamonDamonSarahEducational AssistantElementary
Cheryl DavidsonDavidsonCherylEducational AssistantElementary
Wanda DavidsonDavidsonWandaEducational AssistantElementary
DavisDeborahTeacher - 6th GradeElementary
Mike DayDayMikeTeacher - PE / HealthJr/Sr High
DayTiffaniTeacher - Social StudiesJr/Sr High
DayMeganTeacher - 6th GradeElementary
Jamie DerricksonDerricksonJamieTeacher - 5th GradeElementaryWebsite Link
Stella EversullEversullStellaSpecial Education SecretaryJr/Sr High
Jennifer FogertyFogertyJenniferTeacher - KindergartenElementary
Sue FrasierFrasierSueSchool to Life AdvisorJr/Sr High
Brian GardnerGardnerBrianSuperintendentDistrict Office
GilbertJennieTeacher - Special EducationJr/Sr High
Debra GlaserGlaserDebraBus MonitorTransportation
Maria GuerreroGuerreroMariaTeacher Spanish/ ESLElementaryWebsite Link
Maria GuerreroGuerreroMariaTeacher - ELLJr/Sr HighWebsite Link
Shawn HamptonHamptonShawnTeacher - 8th GradeJr/Sr High
Sue HarteHarteSueCounselorJr/Sr High
Heidi HermansenHermansenHeidiAdministratorJr/Sr High
Gina HuffHuffGinaEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
HumberstonAlyssaTeacher - 3rd GradeElementary
Danee KallaiKallaiDaneeTeacher - Social StudiesJr/Sr High
Art KallaiKallaiArtEducational AssistantElementary
KerperKatieTeacher - 6th GradeElementary
Leisa KeyserKeyserLeisaSecretaryElementary
Wendy KirkKirkWendyBus DriverTransportation
Wendy KivettKivettWendyTeacher - K-4 MusicElementary
Kyle KivettKivettKyleTeacher - 5/6 MusicElementary
Kyle KivettKivettKyleTeacher - Band/DramaJr/Sr High
Wendy KivettKivettWendyTeacher - Choral Music / InstrumentalJr/Sr High
Alichelen KjosnessKjosnessAlichelenTeacher - 4th GradeElementary
KleinLeahTeacher - KindergartenElementary
Stuart KoehnenKoehnenStuartTeacher - 1st GradeElementary
KruseDavidMechanicTransportation
LathromKalliEducational AssistantElementary
LathromAlexFacilities TechnicianJr/Sr High
LeathermanMirandaEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Beverly LeopardLeopardBeverlyEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
MauchStaceyTeacher - Special EducationElementary
Laurie McCloskeyMcCloskeyLaurieTeacher - ArtJr/Sr High
Rachel MckeeMckeeRachelTeacher - Special EducationElementary
MillerHeatherEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Mitchell-FoustMichelleTeacher - MathematicsJr/Sr High
Angie MooteMooteAngieEducational AssistantElementary
JoAnn NeddeauNeddeauJoAnnBus DriverTransportation
Liz NorthNorthLizOffice AideJr/Sr High
NorthJimFacilities TechnicianElementary
OrdwayMariaEducational AssistantElementary
PageZeaTeacher - 7th GradeJr/Sr High
Darrelle ParkerParkerDarrelleTeahcer - Science/ Biology- AnatomyJr/Sr High
PattersonJessicaTeacher - Ag Jr/Sr High
Joan PenrodPenrodJoanEducational AssistantElementary
PorchDeloresOffice AideJr/Sr High
Kathy ReynoldsReynoldsKathyBus DriverTransportation
Courtney RobertsRobertsCourtneyTeacher - 3rd GradeElementary
Helen RobinsonRobinsonHelenEducational AssistantElementary
Paul RowtonRowtonPaulTeacher - Mathematics / TechJr/Sr HighWebsite Link
Jenny SavageSavageJennyEducational AssistantElementary
Emily ShearShearEmilyTeacher - PE / HealthJr/Sr High
ShortStuartFacilities TechnicianJr/Sr High
Vicky SmithSmithVickyEducational AssistantJr/Sr High
Kim SmithSmithKimEducational AssistantElementary
Karen SmithSmithKarenLibrary TechElementary
StutzmanValerieEducational AssistantElementary
Nancy TaskinenTaskinenNancyBus DriverTransportation
Cindy ThibedeauThibedeauCindyBus DriverTransportation
TravisRachaelEducational AssistantElementary
Celeste Van CleaveVan CleaveCelesteDeputy ClerkDistrict Office
VandersteltGaryTransportation SupervisorTransportation
WallaceStephanieTeacher - 3rd GradeElementary
Jolyne WaltonWaltonJolyneLibrary Tech / Distance LearningJr/Sr High
WattMarkTeacher - MathJr/Sr High
Dena WeberWeberDenaTeacher - PEElementary
Bill WellenWellenBillTeacher - History / EnglishJr/Sr High
WixomJoniAP ClerkDistrict Office